This privacy policy refers to www.iamshop.it site and describes the activities of treatment of personal data carried out by Oceanstyle Ltd. through the Site, which is owned by Ocean srl style.
The Site is operated by Ocean Style and Vitaminmarketing companies in the data quality of the data processor appointed by the Holder, as defined below. Ocean Style recognizes the importance of the privacy of its users and is committed to the respect of the same, in accordance with European regulations and to the provisions of Decree 196/2003 consolidated.

1. TYPES OF PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED

When users visit and consult the Site typically Ocean Style does not collect personal information, except for the SO-CALLED navigation data, which are the data whose transmission to the Site is required to allow the operation of computer systems responsible for management of the Site and the use of Internet communication protocols. Are for example navigation data the IP addresses or the domain names of the computer or other electronic device that you use to visit the site. Ocean Style does not collect this data to associate them with other information about the users and could later be identified; however, such data for their own nature may allow the identification of users as a result of processing and association with other information. Such data can be used by Ocean Style for the detection of any liability concerning crimes committed against the Site or through the Site. Apart from this, the navigation data described above are stored only temporarily in compliance with applicable regulations. As for cookies, Ocean Style invites users to read carefully the specific paragraph 5 below.
Ocean Style also collects personal information that users voluntarily provide when they interact with the features and services of the Site, or in case of registration on the Site, re-acquired via the Website and newsletter subscription .
The personal data that Ocean Style collects and processes include , among others, name , email address and telephone number; in the area of ​​the website where your personal information is collected, Ocean Style published a specific information pursuant to Art.

13 of the Privacy Code. If you provide personal information to third parties (such as the e-mail phone number or address of a third party) the user must ensure that the disclosure of such data to Ocean style and further processing for the purposes specified in disclosures are in compliance with applicable privacy Privacy Code and applicable law, so for example the user may provide personal data to third parties only after informing the latter and obtained their consent, where necessary.

2. PURPOSE AND METHODS OF DATA PROCESSING

PERSONAL; CONSEQUENCES IN CASE OF REFUSAL

In addition to the navigation data, for which please refer to the previous paragraph and the paragraph on Cookies below, Ocean Style handles personal data in order to provide the required services, such as processing and responding to requests for purchase and make the necessary obligations related, including administrative, accounting, tax and legal.
In addition, the data may be processed to fulfill legal obligations, regulations and legislation (including legislation on money laundering) and to the exercise of rights in court.
The personal data provided will also be used for marketing purposes, (ie to send newsletters, information, promotional materials, products, services, promotions and Ocean Style initiatives and to invite to events and activities) or for profiling (creating profiles according to Functional the habits and consumer choices), Compared to consent to such user if required by law.

For the purposes described above, the transfer of personal data by the user is necessary, and a refusal makes it impossible for Ocean Style perform its obligations and provide users with the services and products required.

Ocean Style processes personal data mainly with electronic and automated means, defines the procedures and logical treatment according to the above-mentioned purposes and keep the data only for the time necessary to achieve the purposes from time to time pursued.

3. SUBJECT TO WHICH ARE DISCLOSED PERSONAL DATA

The personnel of the processor that needs to know the data in relation to their duties has access to the personal data of users. Ocean Style may send your personal data to institutions, authorities, professionals, contractors, business partners of Ocean Style, that third parties to whom it caters for the provision of commercial services, professional and technical that are for the management of site and the pursuit of the purposes mentioned in paragraph 2 above. Personal data may be disclosed to companies or subsidiaries of Ocean Style, to third parties in case of mergers, acquisitions, sale of business or branch of business or other extraordinary transactions. Ocean Style provides to such third parties only the information necessary to perform their functions ; third parties also undertake to use the information received only for the purposes indicated by Ocean Style, to keep it confidential and secure and to act in compliance with applicable regulations. Your personal information may also be disclosed to the rightful recipients in accordance with law or regulation, for example in case of legal proceedings, claims by the courts and competent authorities or in connection with other legal obligations and if Ocean Style in good faith believes that the data communication is necessary to fulfill obligations under the applicable regulations, and to protect and defend the rights or Site and Ocean Style property. Those whose Ocean Style communicates the personal data they treat them as Controllers, Processors or persons in charge of treatment, as appropriate, in compliance with applicable privacy law. Ocean Style, where required by privacy laws, will require the necessary consensus in order to process the collected data. In no case third parties will use the users data for own promotional purposes or profiling.

4. OWNER AND MANAGER OF TREATMENT

The data controller is Ocean Style , with registered office Via San Pasquale 13 E – mail: privacy@iamshop.it
The Data Processor appointed by the Holder is Amedeo Di Martino , amedeo@iamshop.it

For an updated list of the responsible treatment of personal data, users are invited to contact the owner or manager at the above address.

5. COOKIES

Cookies are small text files sent to you by visiting the web site. They are stored on computer hard disk, thus allowing the website to recognize users and store certain information about them, in order to enable or improve the service offered.

There are different types of cookies. Some are required to be able to surf the Web, others have different goals such as ensuring internal security, system administration, perform statistical analysis, to understand what are the sections of the Site The Site uses cookies that do not allow any kind of control on the user’s computer and who do not have the ability to run programs on your computer or upload viruses on it. Ocean Style does not use cookies to store data on the user’s computer , access to the same information , and to monitor user activities. most interest to users or offer a personalized visit of the Site. The above refers both to the user’s computer to any other device that you can use to connect to the Site , such as tablets or other mobile devices.

Disabling cookies may limit your ability to use the Site and to prevent from fully benefiting of features and services on the Site.

Ocean Style has no access or control over cookies, web bacon and other tracking technologies used on third party sites that the user can access the site, the availability of any content and material that is published or obtained through such sites and on special rules for processing of personal data; Ocean Style in this regard expressly disclaims all responsibility and invites the user to check the privacy policy of any third party sites that are accessed from the website to know the conditions applicable to the processing of personal data, since this Privacy Policy only applies to the Site as above defined.

5.1 EXISTING TYPES OF COOKIES

Cookies of the first part: The first part cookies are set by the user visited website, whose address appears in the URL box.

Session cookies: These cookies are stored temporarily and are deleted when the user closes the browser window.

Persistent Cookies: Persistent cookies are stored on the user device between browser sessions, allowing you to remember any preferences or user actions on a site.

Essential cookies: These cookies are strictly necessary for the operation of the Site. Without the use of such cookies some parts of the site would not work. They include, for example, cookies that enable access to protected areas of the site. These cookies do not collect information for marketing purposes and can not be disabled.

Functional Cookies: These cookies are used to recognize a user who returns to your site. They allow you to customize the content and remember your preferences (for example, the selected language or region). These cookies do not collect information that can identify you. All information gathered is anonymous.

Third Party Cookies: The cookies of third parties are set from a different domain than the one visited by the user. If a user visits a site and a different company sends the information using that site, you are in the presence of third-party cookies. Cookies for sharing on social networks: These cookies facilitate the sharing of the site content through social networks like Facebook and Twitter. To review their respective privacy policies, please visit the web site of social networks. In the case of Facebook and Twitter please visit https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies and https://twitter.com/privacy.

5.2. HOW TO CHANGE THE SETTINGS ON COOKIES

Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually change the settings to disable this function. Can block all types of cookies, or accept only get a few, and disable the other. The sections “Options” or “Preferences” in the browser menu allows you to avoid receiving cookies and other user tracking technologies, and how to get notification from the browser activation of these technologies. Alternatively, you can also refer to “Help” of the toolbar present in most browsers.

6. WHERE ARE KEPT THE PERSONAL DATA

Ocean Style treats and stores personal data with the aid of computer systems of its property that are managed by Ocean Style or third party technical service providers; The data are processed only by specifically authorized staff and shall not be transferred abroad.

7. USER PRIVACY RIGHTS

At any time the user may exercise the rights recognized by. 7 of the Privacy Code, including for example the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him, verify the content, origin and accuracy, ask for their integration, updating, rectification, the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form, blocking of data processed in violation of the law; the user can object to the processing of data for legitimate reasons. For any questions or requests regarding the processing of their personal data and to exercise the rights recognized by the Privacy Code you may contact Ocean Style or Processing Manager at the addresses indicated in section 4. above.

The Privacy Policy is subject to changes and updates, and the version currently in force is the one published on the Site. Any changes to the Privacy Policy shall be notified via publication on the Site. Please periodically check the Privacy Policy to be informed of any changes.

8. SAFETY MEASURES AND QUALITY OF PERSONAL DATA

Ocean Style is committed to protecting the personal data security and to comply with the provisions relating to security laid down by the applicable law to prevent data loss, illegitimate or illegal use of data and unauthorized access thereto, with particular but not exclusive reference to Annex B to the Privacy Code (Technical Regulations on minimum security measures). In addition, information systems and computer programs are configured to minimize the use of personal and identification data, used only when needed than to the specific treatment purposes from time to time pursued. Ocean Style uses a variety of security technologies and procedures to protect personal data of users; for example , personal data is stored on secure servers located in places with controlled access.
The Effective Date of this Privacy Policy is June 1, 2014.

Back to Top

Spedizione gratuita in tutta Italia Dismiss